Category: Children's Literature
Viewing items 1 - 10 of 620...
2095: the Time Warp Trio.
by Scieszka, Jon
Price: US $12.50
ISBN #: 0670857955
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: NF
Dust Jacket Condition: NF
Edition: F
Pub Date: 1995
ISBN #: 0670857955
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: NF
Dust Jacket Condition: NF
Edition: F
Pub Date: 1995
The fifth book in the Time Warp Trio series. First edition. 8vo, pictorial boards, 73 pages, b&w illustrations. NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket.... Details
7 Contes de Noel.
by Chatillon, Jean.
Price: US $12.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Softcover
Book Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1977
ISBN #:
Binding: Softcover
Book Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1977
French text, wraps, 63 pages, two-color illus. VERY GOOD- with some lt. edgewear, lt. soiling to covers. Details
A B C book.
by Bryant, Dean, illus.
Price: US $6.50
ISBN #: 0-582-05513-5
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1978
ISBN #: 0-582-05513-5
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1978
Later printing (1978). A Rand McNally Giant Book. unpaged; glossy pictorial boards. VERY GOOD- / no jacket: with some lt. edgewear at spine head a... Details
A Baker's Portrait
by Edwards, Michelle
Price: US $10.50
ISBN #: 0-688-09712-x
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: NF
Dust Jacket Condition: NF
Edition: F
Pub Date: 1991
ISBN #: 0-688-09712-x
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: NF
Dust Jacket Condition: NF
Edition: F
Pub Date: 1991
1st edition. unpaged, oblong octavo; glossy pictorial boards. Condition is NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket. Details
A Bellsong for Sarah Raines.
by Cannon, Bettie.
Price: US $10.50
ISBN #: 0-648-18839-2.
Binding:
Book Condition: VG+/VG+
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #: 0-648-18839-2.
Binding:
Book Condition: VG+/VG+
Pub Date: 0
184p. 1st edition. VG+/ VG+ : minor wear; owner stamp; dj in mylar. Details
A Bevy of girls.
by Meade, Mrs. L.T.
Price: US $12.00
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: G+
Pub Date: 0
ISBN #:
Binding:
Book Condition: G+
Pub Date: 0
427p. Red cloth; pictorial paste-on cover. G+/ - : sl bumped corners; light soiling to pg edges and covers; 1"x 1/2" chip to top paste on cover; scu... Details
A Bird is born [ Sterling Nature Series ]
by Bosiger, E. and J.-M. Guilcher.
Price: US $7.50
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: VG
Dust Jacket Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1960
ISBN #:
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Condition: VG
Dust Jacket Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1960
Printed in France. 12mo, yellow cloth, 93p, b/w photographs. VERY GOOD book / VERY GOOD- jacket: book has sl. wear; jacket has small chips and te... Details
A Brave Boy's trials; or say well is a good word, but do well is better; The Quiet Daughter, or when the sun has set, the little stars may shine; A Dazzling acquaintance or fair words butter no parsnips. [Golden Acorn Series]
by Coxon, Ethel; Mrs. M. Douglas.
Price: US $15.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: G+
Pub Date: 1881
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: G+
Pub Date: 1881
"The Golden Acorn Series: Proverb stories for boys and girls" 128p. brown cloth / gilt & black decoration; with 29 illustrations by A.W. Cooper, ... Details
A Candle for Christmas
by Speare, Jean
Price: US $8.50
ISBN #: 0-689-50417-9
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG
Dust Jacket Condition: VG
Edition: F
Pub Date: 1986
ISBN #: 0-689-50417-9
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG
Dust Jacket Condition: VG
Edition: F
Pub Date: 1986
1st American ed. unpaged. teal boards. VG/VG: sl. edgewear; DJ: 1" tear on back cover, sm. chip spine head. Details
A Child's book of stories.
by Coussens, Penrhyn [compiler]; Jessie Willcox Smith [illus
Price: US $75.00
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1915
ISBN #:
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: VG-
Pub Date: 1915
Early printing (originally published in 1911), 8vo, blue cloth, gilt titles, pictorial paste-on, 463 pages, 10 color plates, illustrated endpapers. V... Details